Accountant & Bookkeeper

Clear Books. Fixed Prices. Zero Stress.

Reliable bookkeeping and proactive tax-deadline reminders for freelancers and small businesses. Transparent packages. Secure client portal. You focus on growth.

A laptop, a cup of black coffee, a sticky note and two pencils on a pale wooden desk, seen from above
The packages, at a glance
Bookkeeping Basics$149 /mo
Tax-Ready Plus$299 /mo
Full Ledger Partner$499 /mo
Close-up of a page from an old handwritten store ledger, with ruled columns of names and figures
A page from an old handwritten ledger.

For freelancers and small businesses

Reliable bookkeeping. Proactive reminders.

  1. 01

    Transparent packages

    No hourly surprises. Know exactly what you pay each month.

    Packages
  2. 02

    Proactive deadline reminders

    Our system tracks key tax dates and sends clear reminders weeks in advance.

    Deadlines
  3. 03

    Secure client portal

    Client portal access is included in every package.

    Client Portal
  4. 04

    You focus on growth

    Clean books and calm deadlines, for one fixed price a month.

    Get Started

Packages

Fixed-Price Packages

No hourly surprises. Know exactly what you pay each month for clean books and calm deadlines.

Compare side by side

Bookkeeping Basics

$149 /mo
  • Monthly bank & credit reconciliations
  • Transaction categorization
  • P&L and Balance Sheet
  • Client portal access
Get Started

Tax-Ready Plus

$299 /mo
  • Everything in Basics
  • Quarterly tax estimates
  • Automated deadline reminders
  • Year-end tax package
Get Started

Full Ledger Partner

$499 /mo
  • Everything in Tax-Ready
  • Payroll support
  • Monthly advisory call
  • Priority portal & messaging
Get Started

Deadlines

Never Miss a Deadline

Our system tracks key tax dates and sends clear reminders weeks in advance. Stay ahead of filings without the scramble.

Sign Up for Reminders
  • Jan 15Q4 Estimated Taxes
  • Apr 15Individual & Business Filing
  • Jun 15Q2 Estimated Taxes
  • Sep 15Q3 Estimated Taxes

“In N days” is counted from today’s date in your browser. General reminders only, not tax advice. Your own dates may differ.

General reminders only, not tax advice. Your own dates may differ.

Crisp books. Clear deadlines. Confident clients.