Packages
Fixed-Price Packages
No hourly surprises. Know exactly what you pay each month for clean books and calm deadlines.
Compare the three packages
| Included | Bookkeeping Basics$149 /mo | Tax-Ready Plus$299 /mo | Full Ledger Partner$499 /mo |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monthly bank & credit reconciliations | Included | Included | Included |
| Transaction categorization | Included | Included | Included |
| P&L and Balance Sheet | Included | Included | Included |
| Client portal access | Included | Included | Included |
| Quarterly tax estimates | Not included | Included | Included |
| Automated deadline reminders | Not included | Included | Included |
| Year-end tax package | Not included | Included | Included |
| Payroll support | Not included | Not included | Included |
| Monthly advisory call | Not included | Not included | Included |
| Priority portal & messaging | Not included | Not included | Included |
Table built from each package’s own list on the original site: Tax-Ready includes everything in Basics, and Full Ledger Partner everything in Tax-Ready.

Package 1 of 3
Bookkeeping Basics
$149 /mo- Monthly bank & credit reconciliations
- Transaction categorization
- P&L and Balance Sheet
- Client portal access

Package 2 of 3
Tax-Ready Plus
$299 /mo- Everything in Basics
- Quarterly tax estimates
- Automated deadline reminders
- Year-end tax package

Package 3 of 3
Full Ledger Partner
$499 /mo- Everything in Tax-Ready
- Payroll support
- Monthly advisory call
- Priority portal & messaging
Not sure which one fits?
Send a question. This is a demo form, so nothing leaves your browser.