Packages

Fixed-Price Packages

No hourly surprises. Know exactly what you pay each month for clean books and calm deadlines.

Compare the three packages

What each package includes
IncludedBookkeeping Basics$149 /moTax-Ready Plus$299 /moFull Ledger Partner$499 /mo
Monthly bank & credit reconciliationsIncludedIncludedIncluded
Transaction categorizationIncludedIncludedIncluded
P&L and Balance SheetIncludedIncludedIncluded
Client portal accessIncludedIncludedIncluded
Quarterly tax estimatesNot includedIncludedIncluded
Automated deadline remindersNot includedIncludedIncluded
Year-end tax packageNot includedIncludedIncluded
Payroll supportNot includedNot includedIncluded
Monthly advisory callNot includedNot includedIncluded
Priority portal & messagingNot includedNot includedIncluded

Table built from each package’s own list on the original site: Tax-Ready includes everything in Basics, and Full Ledger Partner everything in Tax-Ready.

Close-up of a page from an old handwritten store ledger, with ruled columns of names and figures

Package 1 of 3

Bookkeeping Basics

$149 /mo
  • Monthly bank & credit reconciliations
  • Transaction categorization
  • P&L and Balance Sheet
  • Client portal access
A US tax extension form with a pen, a pair of reading glasses and a phone showing a calculator laid on top

Package 2 of 3

Tax-Ready Plus

$299 /mo
  • Everything in Basics
  • Quarterly tax estimates
  • Automated deadline reminders
  • Year-end tax package
Hands writing with a pen in an open notebook beside a laptop, seen from above

Package 3 of 3

Full Ledger Partner

$499 /mo
  • Everything in Tax-Ready
  • Payroll support
  • Monthly advisory call
  • Priority portal & messaging

Not sure which one fits?

Send a question. This is a demo form, so nothing leaves your browser.