Basket

Collection

Candles & Scent

Scent kept quiet. Fig leaf, cedarwood, and unscented tealights. The glass can be washed and kept when the wax is gone.

5 pieces

A single candle glowing behind a glass orb in a dark room
Sample photograph from Wikimedia Commons; see credits.

Shop the room

The mantel

One flame is enough. The snuffer lives next to it.

  1. Fig Leaf Candle£28
  2. Cedarwood Candle£28
  3. Brass Candle Snuffer£18
  4. Tealight Set of Eight£16
Illustrated room: the numbers match the list. Candles & Scent.

The pieces

5 pieces

New

Soy wax · Glass

Fig Leaf Candle

£28

Why we chose it. Fig leaf, not a sweet perfume. A clear glass you can wash and keep.

Soy wax · Glass

Cedarwood Candle

£28

Why we chose it. Cedarwood, dry rather than sweet. The same glass as the fig leaf candle.

Soy wax · Cream

Tealight Set of Eight

£16

Why we chose it. Eight unscented tealights in aluminium cups. Useful, and not dressed up as more than that.

Linen · Olive

Linen Drawer Sachet

£12

Why we chose it. A small linen sachet filled with dried cedar shavings. For a drawer, not a room.

Brass · Brass

Brass Candle Snuffer

£18

Why we chose it. A snuffer so you can put a candle out without a lick of smoke across the room.